Standing and Other Committees

About Us » Administration & Oversight » Standing and Other Committees

Division I Training Committee

Seth Aronson, Psy.D, Director

Susan Fabrick, M.A., L.C.S.W.

Elizabeth Krimendahl, Psy.D.

Sharon Kofman, Ph.D.

Emily Kuriloff, Psy.D.

Robert Langan, Ph.D.

Gilead Nachmani, Ph.D.

Pasqual J. Pantone, Ph.D.

Marcelo Rubin, Ph.D.

Alan Schwartz, M.D.


Division I Curriculum Committee

Deborah Fraser, Ph.D., Director

Jorge Bose, M.D.

Victoria Malkin, Ph.D.

Alice Sohn, Ph.D.

David Thurn, Ph.D

 

Division I Committee on Appointments and Promotions
Ruth Imber, Ph.D., Chair

Joerg Bose, M.D.

Evelyn Hartman, Ph.D.
Elizabeth Hegeman, Ph.D.
Jenny Kaufmann, Ph.D.

Sharon Kofman, Ph.D.

William Lubart, Ph.D.

Marcelo Rubin, Ph.D.
Steven Tublin, Ph.D.

 

 

Child & Adolescent Psychotherapy Training Program Executive Committee:
Marcelo Rubin, Ph.D., Director
Daniel Gensler, Ph.D., Director of Training
Jacqueline Ferraro, D.M.H., Director of Curriculum
Susan Rose, Ph.D., Director of Child and Family Center
Gary Schlesinger, Ph.D., Director of Colloquium
Robert Gaines, Ph.D., Director of Recruitment


Daniel Gensler

Child & Adolescent Psychotherapy Training Program Training Committee:
Daniel Gensler Ph.D., Director of Training
Robert Gaines, Ph.D.
Susan Rose, Ph.D.
Marcelo Rubin, Ph.D.
Robin Shafran, Ph.D.
Sam Weisman, Ph.D.

 

 

 

Rhona Kaplan

Center for Applied Psychoanalysis
Rhona Kaplan, L.C.S.W., Director
Seth Aronson, Psy.D.
Janet Benton, Psy.D.
Susan Fabrick, M.S.W.
Bernard Gertler, Ph.D.
Gurmeet Kanwal, M.D.

 

 

Institute Planning Council

Pasqual J. Pantone, Ph.D., Chair

David Appelbaum, Psy.D.

Seth Aronson, Psy.D.

Mark Blechner, Ph.D.

Lori C. Bohm, Ph.D.

Grant H. Brenner, M.D.

Cynthia Field, Ph.D.

Evelyn Hartman, Ph.D.

Richard Herman

Ruth Imber, Ph.D

Sharon Kofman, Ph.D.

Sue Kolod, Ph.D.

Elizabeth Krimendahl, Psy.D.

Paul Lippmann, Ph.D.

Marisol Pitre

Robert Langan, Ph.D.

Ira Moses, Ph.D., A.B.P.P.

Marcelo Rubin, Ph.D.

George Satran, M.D.

Robin Stevens, J.D., M.A.

 

Ira Moses

Evelyn Hartman

Outreach Committee

Evelyn Hartman, Ph.D., Co-Director

Ira Moses, Ph.D., A.B.P.P., Co-Director

Toni Andrews, Ph.D.

David Appelbaum, Psy.D.

Seth Aronson, Psy.D.

Lori C. Bohm, Ph.D.

Joerg Bose, M.D.

Grant H. Brenner, M.D.

Cynthia Field, Ph.D.

Sue Kolod, Ph.D.

Elizabeth Krimendahl, Psy.D

Jay S. Kwawer, Ph.D

Paul Lippmann, Ph.D.

Carola Mann, Ph.D.

Harold D. Reiter, J.D.

Susan Rose, Ph.D.

Robin Stevens, J.D., M.A.

 

Financial Aid Committee Pasqual J. Pantone

Pasqual J. Pantone, Ph.D., Director of the Institute
Seth Aronson, Psy.D., Director of Training, ex officio
Richard Herman, Director of Administration, ex officio

 

Eating Disorders, Compulsions and Addictions Service
Steering Committee

Jean Petrucelli, Ph.D., Director
Jacqueline Ferraro, D.M.H.
Elizabeth Halsted, Ph.D.
Jill Howard, Ph.D.
Sue Kolod, Ph.D.
Anne Malave, Ph.D.
Janet Tintner, Psy.D.


Intensive Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy Program
Miri Abramis, Ph.D., Director
Carmen Grau, Ph.D.
Zev Labins, M.D.
Richard Loewus, Ph.D.
Sarah Sternklar, Ph.D.
Carrie Woldenberg, Psy.D.

 

 

United Nations Non-Governmental Organization CommitteeLeonard Feinberg
Leonard Feinberg, Ph.D., Chair
Joerg Bose, M.D.
Cynthia Field, Ph.D.
Jay S. Kwawer, Ph.D., ex officio
Carola Mann, Ph.D.
Helen Quinones, Ph.D.
Martin Walker, Ph.D.

 


Recruitment Committee

Vicente Liz, M.D., Chair